Not Exactly a Festival, More Than an Exhibition...
The World´s Largest Performance Design Event
Costume, Stage, Sound, Lighting Design and Architecture from over 70 Countries
Site-Specific Projects, Workshops, Discussions, and Lectures
Exhibitions, Performances and Installations All Over Prague
One of the 2011 must-see events for art professionals and cultural fans!

Program

Hot News

PQ E-Scenography PQ Logo
PQ > International competitive exhibition > List of countries and regions

 COUNTRY/
    
REGION

 

INSTITUTION/
ORGANIZATION

 CURATOR

 CONTACT 
 PERSON

ARGENTINA ADEVA - Asociacion Argentina de Escenografos y vestiaritas de Argentina Ms. Mariana Tirantte
ARMENIA Ministry of Culture

Ms. Barseghyan Nelli

AUSTRALIA

University of Technology Sydney

Prof. Lawrence Wallen
David Burns


AUSTRIA

Bregenzer Festspiele

Mr. Florian Kradolfer 

BELARUS

The Belarussian Union of Artists

Ms. Alexander Zimenko

BELGIUM

PROSCENIUM redactie

Ms. Rose Werckx

BRAZIL
PQ website

Associação Brasileira de Iluminação Cênica / OISTAT Brasil

Information about the selection of the Student Section

Mr. Antonio Grassi

, ,

BULGARIA

Union of Bulgarian Artists

Ms. Vessela Statkova Kareva

CANADA

Association des professionnels des arts de la scéne (APASQ) Ms. Andrée Lemieux

CHILE

Direccion de Cultura - Ministerio de Relaciones Exteriores

Mr. Eduardo Jiménez Cavieres

 

CHILE

Foreing Minestry – DIRAC Mr. Eduardo Jiménez Cavieres, Rodrigo Tisi, Javier Rioseco ,
 

CHILE

Departamento de Teatro - Faculdad de Artes De La Universidad de Chile

Mr. Eduardo Jiménez Cavieres

(Student section)

COLOMBIA Mapa Teatro - Laboratorio De Artistas Mr. Rolf Abderhalden

CROATIA

Croatian Designers´Association

Ms. Ira Payer

CUBA

Consejo Natinal de las Artes Escénicas, Ministrerio de Cultura

Galería "Raúl Oliva"

CYPRUS

Cyprus Theatre Organisation

Ms. Marina Maleni

CZECH REPUBLIC   Ms. Andrea Králová, Ms. Marta Ljubková ,
CZECH REPUBLIC   Mr. Pavel Štorek (Architecture section)

DENMARK

Sammenslutningen af Danske Scenografer(SDS)

Mr. Jakob Pelch

 

DENMARK

  Ms. Ida Flarup (Architecture section)

ESTONIA

Estonian Scenography Union 


Mrs. Ene - Liis Semper (Countries and Regions section)

 

ESTONIA

 

Estonian Academy of Arts

Ms. Lilja Blumenfeld (Student section)

FINLAND

 Finnish Oistat Centre

Ms. Reija Hirvikoski

FRANCE Mr. Andrew Todd (Architecture section)

GEORGIA


Sh. Rustaveli University of Theatre and Film

Ms. Ketevan Kintsurashvili 

 

GEORGIA

 

YTA Union

Ms. Nino Gunia-Keznetsova (Student section)

GERMANY

Zentrum Bundesrepublik Deutschland des Intern. Theaterinstituts e. V.

Mr. Joachim Janner (Countries and Regions section)

Mr. Thomas Engel,

 

GERMANY

Bauhaus Dessau Foundation Mr. Torsten Blume, Mr. Janek Müller(Architecture and Student Section) ,Mr.Hubert Eckart

GREECE

Hellenic Centre of the International Theatre Institute

Mr. Constantinos Zamanis

,

HONG KONG SAR CHINA

Hong Kong Association of Theatre Technicians and Scenographers

Mr. Chan Chi Kuen

HUNGARY

Hungarian Theatre Museum and Institute

Ms Anikó B. Nagy,
Mihaly W. Bodza

ICELAND

Félag Islenskra Leikara (FÍL)

Ms. Rebekka A. Ingimundardóttir

INDIA

National School of Drama Prof. Anuradha Kapur

ISRAEL

AMBI - Israel association df theatre designers

Ms. Tali Itzhaki

, Professor Ben Tzion Munitz

ITALY

Cineteca di Bologna

Mr. Franco La Cecla
Raffaella Guidobono

ITALY

Accademia di Belle Arti (Fine Arts Academy) – Rome

Mr. Fabrizio Crisafulli (Architecture Section)
ITALY Academy of fine Arts - Brera Grazia Manigrasso (Student section) 

JAPAN

Japan Association of Theatre Designers & Technicians

Mr. Yukio Horio

KAZAKHSTAN

Ministry of Culture and Information Republic of Kazakhstan

Ms. Gulnafis Myrzasheva

Ms. Gulnafis Myrzasheva,

KOREA

ISAAC (International Image Stage Applied Arts Center)

Mr. In Suk Suh

LATVIA

New Theatre Institute of Latvia

Ms. Gundega Laivina (Countries and Regions section)

LATVIA

 

Mr. Andris Freibergs (Student section)

 
LEBANON L.E.FT Mr. Ziad Jamaleddine

LITHUANIA

Vilnius Academy of Arts

Mr. Helmutas Šabasevičius

MACEDONIA

Museum of The City of Skopje

Ms. Frosina Zafirovska

MONGOLIA

"Khatan Shonkhor" NGO for Scenography

Mr. AriunBold Sundui

MEXICO
PQ website

Comunidad de Amigos de Praga

Mr. Sergio Villegas

 MEXICO

Escuela Nacional De Arte Teatral, INBA.

Mr. Arturo Nava (Student section)

NETHERLANDS

Theatre Netherlands

Ms. Els Wijmans

NEW ZEALAND

Auckland University of Technology

Ms. Sue Gallagher

NIGERIA University of Lagos Prof. Oni Duro

NORWAY

Norwegian Stage Designers Association

Ms. Christina Lindgren

PERU

Ricardo Palma University

Mr. Laurin Leon (Student section)

PEOPLE´S REPUBLIC OF CHINA   Mr. Cai Tiliang

PHILIPPINES

PQ´11 Phillipine working comitee

Mr. Rolando M. Deleon

POLAND

Zbigniew Raszewski Theatre Institute
www.pq11.pl

Agata Skwarczyńska and Ewa Machnio (Countries and Region section, Architecture section), prof. Grzegorz Kowalski (Student section)

PORTUGAL

 

Mr. João Brites

ROMANIA

Romanian Cultural Institute

Ms. Stefania Cenean 

ROMANIA

Romanian Cultural Institute Ms. Stefania Cenean (Student section)

RUSSIA

Theatre Union of the Russian Federation 

Ms. Inna Mirzoyan 

 

RUSSIA

  Mr. Marsel Kalmagambetov (Student Section)

SERBIA

Center for scene design, architecture and technology, University of Novi Sad, (OISTAT center Serbia) Mr. Dorijan Kolundzija

SINGAPORE

Republic Polytechnic, Singapore

Ms. Samantha Dawn Bounaparte

,

SLOVAKIA

Divadelní ústav Bratislava

Mrs. Viera Burešová

SLOVENIA University of Ljubljana, Academy for Theatre, Radio film and TV Mr. Tomaz Toporisic
(Countries and 
Regions section)
 SLOVENIA   Mr.Ivo Svetina(Architecture section),
prof. Meta Hočevar
(Student section)
 

SPAIN

 Institut del Teatre

Mr. Ramon B. Ivars

,

SWEDEN

STTF, Svensk Teaterteknisk Förening

Mr. Anders Larsson

SWITZERLAND

Swiss Federal Office of Culture

Ms. Patrizia Crivelli, Ms Anna.Niederhaeuser

,

 

SWITZERLAND

Zurich University of the Arts Mr. Manuel Fabritz
(Student section)

TAIWAN

Taiwan Association of Theatre Technology

Mr. Austin Wang

, Ms. Alina Lin

THE REPUBLIC OF SOUTH AFRICA

 Artscape

Ms. Penelope Eve Simpson

TURKEY

Turkish OISTAT center

Mr. Hakan Dündar (Countries and Regions Section)

TURKEY   Ms. Evcimen Percin (Architecture Section)

TURKEY

Mimar Sinan Fine Arts University

Mrs. Bengi Bugay (Student section)

UNITED KINGDOM

The Society of British Theatre Designers

Mr. Peter Farley

URUGUAY

Montevidean School of Dramatic Arts

Alejandro Turell (Student section)

 

USA

United States Institute for Theatre Technology, Inc

Ms. Susan Tsu

USA   Scott Georgeson
(Architecture section)
Scott Georgeson

VENEZUELA

Imaginarios de Venezuela

Mr. Edwin Erminy,
Mr. Juan Souki
Imaginarios de Venezuela