Scénografie, architektura, nová média, světelný a zvukový design, móda…

Vizuálně nejzajímavější divadelní projekty posledních let
Divadelní představení, performance, instalace a site-specific projekty
Kreativní program pro děti

Program

Hot News

   
   PQ+ DOPROVODNÝ PROGRAM   

PQ E-Scenography PQ Logo
PQ > Osobní údaje

Consent to Personal Data Processing

Introduction 

“Arts and Theatre Institute” as the organiser of the public cultural event entitled “Prague Quadrennial of Performance Design and Space/ INTERSECTION“,  with registered office:
Celetná 17, Prague 1, Postal Code 110 00, IČ: 00023205 NTN: CZ00023205  is obliged under Act No. 101/2000 Coll., on Personal Data Protection, as amended, (“Personal Data Protection Act”) to protect the personal data contained in this form.  

Under Section 5 of the Personal Data Protection Act, all data contained in this form will be collected and processed exclusively for the following purposes:

  • due administration of user data and information database for the maintenance and operation of the administrator’s website and the on-line applications run under it;
  • advertisement and promotion of the administrator’s present or future services (including, without limitation, newsletters) or other marketing purposes;
  • availability of the administrator’s services evaluation;
  • adjustment of content and/or format of the administrator’s website and the on-line applications run under it for individual users;
  • update announcements on the administrator’s website and the on-line applications run under it;
  • generation of statistical data on users of the administrator’s website and the on-line applications run under it;

Administrator’s Declaration

The administrator declares that the personal data contained in this form will be collected to the extent necessary for the above purposes and processed exclusively for the purposes for which it is collected. We will not store your personal data longer than is necessary for the processing purposes in compliance with the Personal Data Protection Act.

Disclosure to Third Parties 

Under the Personal Data Protection Act, your personal data may be disclosed to other personal data processing parties on the basis of Personal Data Processing Agreement. The administrator remains liable for the personal data processing at all times. The other personal data processing parties to which the personal data may be disclosed under Personal Data Processing Agreement are other cultural organizations. We will only disclose your personal data to entities to which we are statutorily obliged to do so or with which we enter into Personal Data Processing Agreement protecting your rights under the Personal Data Protection Act. We are also entitled to use the personal data for generation and publication of our user statistics and preferences. However, the statistics are always anonymous and do not contain personal data of individual users. 

Other Conditions of Personal Data Processing

By reading these personal data protection rules you acknowledge your right to access the personal information you have provided to us, your right to correction of the personal data and your right to request from us, in compliance with the conditions and limitations prescribed by the law, an explanation and remedy of errors or defects in particular by correcting, completing, blocking or discarding the personal data provided. The procedure described in the previous sentence does not exclude your right to submit your request directly to the Office for Personal Data Protection. You acknowledge that you have provided the above personal data voluntarily, of which you have been informed.